Isle of Man 2011 - Commonwealth Youth Games

Follow us:
info twitter facebook youtube

Results Provided By:
Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Home   >   Sports   >   Athletics Live Results

4th Commonwealth Youth Games

Time schedule for 4th Commonwealth Youth Games

Friday

Time Event name Phase Cat Gender Partic Heats Status Time
11:30 100m Women 1st round A 1st Round Sch W 29 4 Checked 11:56
12:10 100m Men 1st round A 1st Round Sch M 26 4 Checked 12:31
12:50 400m Women 1st round A 1st Round Sch W 15 3 Checked 13:19
13:30 400m Men 1st round A 1st Round Sch M 20 4 Checked 14:01
15:55 Javelin Women Final E Final Sch W 5 1 Checked 16:21
16:00 100m Women Semifinal C Semifinal Sch W 16 2 Checked 16:08
16:10 Long Jump Men Final E Final Sch M 8 1 Checked 17:12
16:15 100m Men Semifinal C Semifinal Sch M 16 2 Checked 16:26
16:30 1500m Men 1st round A 1st Round Sch M 15 2 Checked 16:53
16:50 400m Women Semifinal C Semifinal Sch W 12 2 Checked 17:02
17:00 High Jump Men Final E Final Sch M 3 1 Checked 17:30
17:05 400m Men Semifinal C Semifinal Sch M 12 2 Checked 17:24
17:30 1500m Women Final E Final Sch W 6 1 Checked 17:38
17:40 Discus Women Final E Final Sch W 7 1 Checked 18:23
17:50 2km Steeple Chase Women Final E Final Sch W 7 1 Checked 17:59
18:15 100m Women Final E Final Sch W 8 1 Checked 18:24
18:25 100m Men Final E Final Sch M 8 1 Checked 18:30

Saturday

Time Event name Phase Cat Gender Partic Heats Status Time
11:25 400m Hurdles Men 1st round A 1st Round Sch M 9 2 Checked 11:38
11:50 200m Women 1st round A 1st Round Sch W 31 6 Checked 12:46
12:55 200m Men 1st round A 1st Round Sch M 25 5 Checked 13:30
13:40 100m Hurdles Women 1st round A 1st Round Sch W 10 2 Checked 13:54
16:00 110m Hurdles Men 1st round A 1st Round Sch M 10 2 Checked 16:11
16:05 Discus Men Final E Final Sch M 10 1 Checked 17:16
16:10 Shot Women Final E Final Sch W 6 1 Checked 16:45
16:15 800m Women 1st round A 1st Round Sch W 10 2 Checked 16:28
16:30 2km Steeple Chase Men Final E Final Sch M 7 1 Checked 16:42
16:45 400m Men Final E Final Sch M 6 1 Checked 16:54
16:55 High Jump Women Final E Final Sch W 6 1 Checked 17:38
17:00 400m Women Final E Final Sch W 6 1 Checked 17:10
17:15 800m Men 1st round A 1st Round Sch M 19 4 Checked 17:43
17:20 Long Jump Women Final E Final Sch W 9 1 Checked 18:49
17:50 110m Hurdles Men Final E Final Sch M 8 1 Checked 17:55
18:10 1500m Men Final E Final Sch M 10 1 Checked 18:14
18:25 100m Hurdles Women Final E Final Sch W 8 1 Checked 18:29

Sunday

Time Event name Phase Cat Gender Partic Heats Status Time
12:00 200m Women Semifinal C Semifinal Sch W 18 3 Checked 12:29
12:05 Javelin Men Final E Final Sch M 10 1 Checked 13:17
12:30 200m Men Semifinal C Semifinal Sch M 18 3 Checked 13:03
13:00 800m Men Semifinal C Semifinal Sch M 12 2 Checked 13:23
15:15 Hammer Men Final E Final Sch M 7 1 Checked 16:18
15:30 400m Hurdles Women Final E Final Sch W 6 1 Checked 15:34
15:35 Triple Jump Men Final E Final Sch M 4 1 Checked 16:01
15:45 400m Hurdles Men Final E Final Sch M 6 1 Checked 15:49
16:00 200m Women Final E Final Sch W 6 1 Checked 16:01
16:15 200m Men Final E Final Sch M 6 1 Checked 16:19
16:25 Shot Men Final E Final Sch M 10 1 Checked 17:16
16:30 3000m Men Final E Final Sch M 11 1 Checked 16:48
16:40 Triple Jump Women Final E Final Sch W 8 1 Checked 17:57
16:45 Hammer Women Final E Final Sch W 5 1 Checked 17:31
16:50 800m Women Final E Final Sch W 6 1 Checked 17:10
17:05 3000m Women Final E Final Sch W 9 1 Checked 17:23
17:25 800m Men Final E Final Sch M 6 1 Checked 17:29
17:40 4 x 100m Relay Women Final E Final Sch W 5 1 Checked 17:45
17:50 4 x 100m Relay Men Final E Final Sch M 6 1 Checked 18:00