Isle of Man 2011 - Commonwealth Youth Games

Medal Table

 GSB
England 372416
Australia 292817
South Africa 8715
New Zealand 668
Wales 51110
Scotland 5611
Kenya 442
Malaysia 421
India 333
Northern Ireland 323

The Isle of Man 2011 Commonwealth Youth Games are now over. This website is closed and for reference purposes only. Some external links may no longer work.

 

For the latest news and information, please visit the Commonwealth Games Federation website.

Follow us:
info twitter facebook youtube

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Rugby 7's
Rugby 7's Men
Grand Final Gold & Silver

Sun 11 Sep - 20:51.12

Rugby 7's
Rugby 7's Men
Bronze Medal Match

Sun 11 Sep - 20:18.25

Swimming
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay
Final

Sun 11 Sep - 20:05.12

Rugby 7's
Rugby 7's Men
Grand Final Plate

Sun 11 Sep - 19:56.31

Swimming
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay
Final

Sun 11 Sep - 19:46.26

Boxing
Light Heavyweight Men
Final

Sun 11 Sep - 19:44.25

Rugby 7's
Rugby 7's Men
Grand Final Bowl

Sun 11 Sep - 19:35.58

Swimming
Men's 50m Freestyle
Final

Sun 11 Sep - 19:27.59

Home   >   Event Entries
printer Printable version

Event Entries:

Viewing 82 Entries (Page 1 of 2)
   All    All    Canada
SportEventCompetitorCountry
Athletics 100m Men Drelan Bramwell Canada
Athletics 100m Men Keefer Joyce Canada
Athletics 100m Women Shaina Harrison Canada
Athletics 100m Women Caroline Morin-Houde Canada
Athletics 200m Men Steven Ajayi Canada
Athletics 200m Men Drelan Bramwell Canada
Athletics 200m Women Caroline Morin-Houde Canada
Athletics 200m Women Marie-Colombe St-Pierre Canada
Athletics 400m Men Denray Jean-Jacques Canada
Athletics 400m Women Cassandra Jones Canada
Athletics 800m Men Matthew Swanson Canada
Athletics 800m Men Jordan Wand Canada
Athletics 800m Women Emma Galbraith Canada
Athletics 800m Women Vanessa McLeod Canada
Athletics 1500m Men Christian Gravel Canada
Athletics 1500m Men Troy Smith Canada
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Alexa Hrycun Canada
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Deshaunda Morrison Canada
Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Taylor Farquhar Canada
Athletics 2000m Steeplechase Men Thomas Jeremy Coughler Canada
Athletics 2000m Steeplechase Women Mireille Aylwin-DescĂ´teaux Canada
Athletics 2000m Steeplechase Women Adrianne Erdman Canada
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Canada Canada
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Canada Canada
Athletics Discus Throw Women Asianna Covington Canada
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Asianna Covington Canada
Badminton Men's Singles Clinton Wong Canada
Badminton Men's Singles Nyl Yakura Canada
Badminton Women's Singles Adrianna Giuffre Canada
Badminton Women's Singles Wan-Ting Tsai Canada
Badminton Men's Doubles Lau A - Wong C Canada
Badminton Men's Doubles Yakura N - Choi N Canada
Badminton Women's Doubles Tsai W - Giuffre A Canada
Badminton Women's Doubles Tung K - Kwok V Canada
Badminton Mixed Doubles Wong C - Tung K Canada
Badminton Mixed Doubles Yakura N - Tsai W Canada
Boxing Light Flyweight Men Brody Pigeon Canada
Boxing Bantamweight Men Jessy Brown Canada
Boxing Lightweight Men David Theroux Canada
Boxing Welterweight Men Luis Valdivia Canada
Boxing Middleweight Men Cody Crowley Canada
Cycling Time Trial Women Allyson Gillard Canada
Cycling Time Trial Women Tennessee Mayer Canada
Cycling Time Trial Women Janie Rioux-Coulombe Canada
Cycling Time Trial Men Elliott Doyle Canada
Cycling Time Trial Men Simon-Pierre Gauthier Canada
Cycling Time Trial Men Charles Matte Canada
Cycling Time Trial Men David Onsow Canada
Cycling Time Trial Team Women Canada Canada
Cycling Time Trial Team Men Canada Canada
< Previous Next >